Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-14-2002, 01:37 PM
arana02 arana02 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Puerto Rico
Posts: 14
Default Puedo enviar mi sesión en PTLE 5.1.1 para ser revisada en CUBASE?

Necesito enviar mi sesión en PTLE para ser revisada en un sistema que usa CUBASE. Como debo crear el Cd de data? Tengo problemas al hacerlo pues aparece como un file pts. y me piden que les envie solo los wav. files!
Cualquier ayuda será agradecida.
Antonio
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-14-2002, 02:06 PM
MarioC MarioC is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 13
Default Re: Puedo enviar mi sesión en PTLE 5.1.1 para ser revisada en CUBASE?

Debes de crear los archivos Wav, desde el principio de la sesión.. (beat 1) para que ellos los lean desde allí mismo. beat 1:00:00 y no pierdas el tempo entre sesión y sesión. en otras palabras consolida tus tracks de Protools desde que inicia la sesión de protools hasta donde termina el audio del track. y estos son los wav´s que debes enviar. Esto es para que halla una mayor seguridad que los puedan leer... a por cierto en este DUC solo se mandan en inglés según tengo entendido.
Saludos desde Guatemala
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-14-2002, 02:07 PM
Okion Okion is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: SF CA USA
Posts: 650
Default Re: Puedo enviar mi sesión en PTLE 5.1.1 para ser revisada en CUBASE?

I need to send my session in PTLE to be reviewed in a system that uses CUBASE. As I must create the CD of data? I have problems when doing it because it appears as it cases out pts and they request to me that them single envie wav. you case out! Any aid will be thanked for.

Antonio

You must create the Wav archives, from the beginning of the session. (beat 1) there so that they read them from same beat 1:00:00 and you do not lose tempo between session and session. in other words tracks of Protools consolidates your since it initiates the session of protools to where the audio one of track finishes. and these are wav´s that you must send. This is so that it finds a greater security than they can read them... to by the way in this single DUC are sent in English according to I have understood. Greetings from Guatemala

Translation tools:
www.babelfish.com
www.freetranslation.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cubase SX3 and PTLE 7.3 on same PC? urcool 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 09-04-2007 07:26 PM
Who has PTLE and Cubase SX on the same comp? Aussie169 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 13 04-26-2004 05:14 AM
Sync PTLE to Cubase SX Studio Freak 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 11-09-2003 08:49 PM
Como puedo guardar mi sesión en CD-R para luego abrirla en otra PC? arana02 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 08-07-2002 10:40 AM
Network PC (Cubase)to Mac G4(PTLE) Bunting Ho 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 06-27-2001 06:51 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:28 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com