Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Avid Forums - Other Languages > Le Forum en Français

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-22-2019, 02:18 PM
Nicotroidemi Nicotroidemi is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Montreal
Posts: 12
Default Bouton armement grisé

Salut !

Comme vous pouvez voir sur la capture d'écran, je ne peux plus armer certaines pistes pour l'enregistrement. Le bouton est grisé pour une raison que j'ignore. Pas trouvé de solution sur le web.
Quelqu'un sait ?

PT 11 - Macbook Pro Retina OS 10.13.6 - UAD Apollo Quad
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Capture d’écran 2019-08-22 à 17.14.13.jpg (77.3 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-22-2019, 09:11 PM
Emcha_audio's Avatar
Emcha_audio Emcha_audio is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Montréal, canada
Posts: 6,355
Default Re: Bouton armement grisé

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nicotroidemi View Post
Salut !

Comme vous pouvez voir sur la capture d'écran, je ne peux plus armer certaines pistes pour l'enregistrement. Le bouton est grisé pour une raison que j'ignore. Pas trouvé de solution sur le web.
Quelqu'un sait ?

PT 11 - Macbook Pro Retina OS 10.13.6 - UAD Apollo Quad
Quel version de pro tools as-tu? HD or régulière?
__________________
Manny.

#BOYCOTTTUSPRODUCTS

just not Pro tools and compatible plugins...
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:57 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com