Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > System 5

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-05-2012, 05:49 PM
airshowrandy airshowrandy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: D.C.
Posts: 1
Question MC Pro and Cubase 6.5

Does the MC Pro also have set ups for Cubase 6.5 or only Nuendo ?

Thanks...
Randy
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-09-2012, 07:25 AM
H.G. Hollans's Avatar
H.G. Hollans H.G. Hollans is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Avid
Posts: 56
Default Re: MC Pro and Cubase 6.5

The MCPro does include a pre-built app set for Cubase 6. And, of course that can be customized as needed.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cubase SX3 abd Cubase 4 LE STILL no MIDI! Shiver1 MIDI 2 12-02-2008 10:30 AM
Cubase to PT MusoPro Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 9 09-16-2005 06:21 AM
PT 5.3 and Cubase SX Ben_jamin 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 11-13-2002 02:52 AM
Has anyone taken a look at cubase SX? bascani 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 15 04-20-2002 03:17 PM
Cubase with Digi001, where to set latency on Cubase Eiko 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 08-17-2000 08:28 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:24 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com