Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > AAX Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #211  
Old 03-18-2017, 08:20 PM
jsvalmont jsvalmont is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Texas
Posts: 133
Default Re: No Echo Farm AAX?

Quote:
Originally Posted by JFreak View Post
I'm happy that your rep's someone who knows someone at Line6 was wrong
LOL.
Reply With Quote
  #212  
Old 03-27-2017, 04:08 AM
7thheaven 7thheaven is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Schaumburg, IL USA
Posts: 107
Default Re: No Echo Farm AAX?

I purchased the upgrade. LOVE that it's back. Bummed it's not DSP. But I'll with around with it. (Delay compensation sucks)

AmpFarm next please?
Or at least let me load my AmpFarm amps in Helix plug.
__________________
Richie- 7th heaven
www.7thheavenband.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
See ya later ECHO FARM, meet POD FARM 2. EvilElfBoy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 03-31-2010 08:36 PM
Amp Farm / Echo Farm Stop Passing Signal heavymoe Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 11-24-2009 09:00 AM
Echo Farm Bug with CS2 RyanC Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 1 04-19-2009 12:43 PM
Echo Farm bug??? mtung Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 10-06-2005 02:42 PM
Echo Farm Bug? shanew Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 10-28-2002 05:40 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:58 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com