Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools 2019

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-15-2020, 11:19 AM
Kevin Peters Kevin Peters is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: New York City
Posts: 15
Default Aae -9416?

Has anyone come across error code: AAE -9416 yet? I wasn't able to find any details on Duc, gearslutz, or the Avid website/PT manual.

Last edited by Kevin Peters; 10-15-2020 at 03:43 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-16-2020, 08:47 AM
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Norwich, CT
Posts: 35,942
Default Re: Aae -9416?

I've never seen it. If you are, then you should post complete details about your entire setup or nobody will be able to offer much help
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, DIGI003 Rack
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink...the more I mix.....

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Got this error today... (9416) pqlior@mac.com Pro Tools 12 0 12-19-2017 10:41 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:53 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com