Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-11-2004, 06:08 AM
gregor rasek gregor rasek is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Austria/Vienna
Posts: 173
Default are there any fixed bugfixes f t-racks availible??

u know guys, that old story about saving settings with exiting a session.................

???

thx
__________________
O.R.S. - recording engineer - www.overdub.at
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-11-2004, 06:19 AM
spkguitar's Avatar
spkguitar spkguitar is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Pittsburgh
Posts: 18,161
Default Re: are there any fixed bugfixes f t-racks availible??

Login to your account on the IK website, there is a bugfix download available.
__________________
My Website: Pro Tools "Newbie" Help

Studio rig: Gigabyte GA-EX58-UD3R, Intel i7 920, 6GB Patriot DDR3, NVidia 8600GS, LG GGW-H20L BD-RE, Sony CRX195E1 CD-RW, 2x WD Caviar black 640GB (os swap), 1x WD caviar 320GB (sessions), 1x Maxtor 120GB (sessions), 1x Seagate 1TB (samples/loops), Profire2626, Command8, PT12 on OSX

Mobile Rig: 2015 MacBook Pro Retina, Apollo Twin, PT12
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-11-2004, 06:35 AM
gregor rasek gregor rasek is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Austria/Vienna
Posts: 173
Default Re: are there any fixed bugfixes f t-racks availible??

a fixed bugfix-fix??... jeez, does it really work?
__________________
O.R.S. - recording engineer - www.overdub.at
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-11-2004, 06:39 AM
spkguitar's Avatar
spkguitar spkguitar is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Pittsburgh
Posts: 18,161
Default Re: are there any fixed bugfixes f t-racks availible??

The quick test I did on TRacks EQ worked for me, but I didn't do extensive testing because I'm not finding it very useful.
The Amplitube LE fix that is included works pretty well though. Saved settings are now recalled when you load the session.
__________________
My Website: Pro Tools "Newbie" Help

Studio rig: Gigabyte GA-EX58-UD3R, Intel i7 920, 6GB Patriot DDR3, NVidia 8600GS, LG GGW-H20L BD-RE, Sony CRX195E1 CD-RW, 2x WD Caviar black 640GB (os swap), 1x WD caviar 320GB (sessions), 1x Maxtor 120GB (sessions), 1x Seagate 1TB (samples/loops), Profire2626, Command8, PT12 on OSX

Mobile Rig: 2015 MacBook Pro Retina, Apollo Twin, PT12
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
protools 10 not availible anymore? chalz2502 macOS 2 02-03-2014 01:31 PM
Amplitube / T-racks LE save bug fixed and online. IK_Jason 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 52 12-07-2003 02:46 PM
Shouldn´t be PT LE 6.1 not long since be availible?? clusterer 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 05-15-2003 06:16 AM
Auto-Tune 3 update availible Michael Logue Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 10-09-2001 03:27 PM
I'm using T-Racks and I have a problem...Anyone else using T-Racks that can help??? wcody 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 07-24-2000 08:34 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:30 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com