Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-26-2003, 08:25 PM
robowisa robowisa is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 17
Default metronome

IS THERE ANY METRONOME IN LE? IF THERE IS WHERE? IF NOT CAN U USE AN EXTERNAL MIDI METRO? THANKS MATBE THERE A GOOD CLICK TRACK PLUGIN? THANKS
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-26-2003, 08:33 PM
Aussie169 Aussie169 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Leongatha, Vic, Australia
Posts: 1,869
Default Re: metronome

Yes and yes.
There is a click plugin as of version 6.1
Or you can use an external midi device.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-26-2003, 08:39 PM
robowisa robowisa is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 17
Default Re: metronome

wow that was quick thatnks here is my other question i only have 5.3.3 software where can i upgrade i only see one for 6.1 to 6.1.1 on the site? do ihave to pay for an upgrade to 6.1? thanks
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-26-2003, 08:43 PM
Aussie169 Aussie169 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Leongatha, Vic, Australia
Posts: 1,869
Default Re: metronome

Yes, you have to pay for 6.1 but it's worth it.
$75 US I think
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-26-2003, 08:48 PM
robowisa robowisa is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 17
Default Re: metronome

dam that sucks ..what im really gaining by doing that what in there that makes it better? is it a diff layout more windows based? again thanks for the quick responses
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
metronome help plz! twig 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 04-27-2010 01:02 PM
metronome help! Brumy Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 4 01-06-2006 08:29 PM
Metronome SeventhSeal 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 10-15-2004 06:55 PM
Metronome or whatever ? Skettalee 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 9 06-23-2004 11:11 PM
How to ear metronome mane 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 11-06-2002 01:14 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:01 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com