Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Avid S1, S3, Dock and Control

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-31-2020, 02:14 PM
sjgam sjgam is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: NYC USA
Posts: 159
Default S1 Modifier Keys for Logic

On Logic Pro and given my S1 did not come with the modifier keys set up I customized them myself.

I thought the most useful was for one layer to be Marker Selection to quickly navigate the arrangement and then the shift layer for 8 layout assignments.

You guys have any better ideas? (realize everyone situation is different).
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-01-2020, 08:47 AM
EddieJones's Avatar
EddieJones EddieJones is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Santa Cruz
Posts: 2,874
Default Re: S1 Modifier Keys for Logic

See my last post here http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=409101&page=2
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Hold Modifier keys? DBboy Avid S1, S3, Dock and Control 7 10-27-2020 08:37 AM
S1 modifier keys not set up supercharge Avid S1, S3, Dock and Control 12 03-31-2020 02:59 PM
D-Command Modifier keys not working Touchwood Studios ICON & C|24 3 03-01-2011 10:12 AM
C|24 Modifier Keys in 8.0.3 paulmellors ICON & C|24 1 02-10-2010 09:46 AM
Modifier keys...anyone remember Workman Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 7 10-24-2005 04:08 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:06 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com