Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Windows

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-21-2018, 11:25 AM
sdmaas sdmaas is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Mankato, MN
Posts: 42
Default Sling Studio integration

Any experienced "Sling Studio" operators out there know how well the audio can be integrated in/out of PT? I can't seem to find much user information.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-29-2018, 06:24 PM
sdmaas sdmaas is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Mankato, MN
Posts: 42
Default Re: Sling Studio integration

Bump
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
ARA integration clausiii Pro Tools 12 46 12-06-2016 10:38 AM
AES: Another ARA integration... SomeOtherGuy Pro Tools 12 1 10-02-2016 01:44 PM
Pro tools le and FL Studio integration? tonyridino Tips & Tricks 2 08-07-2010 03:12 PM
HD>LE integration Dstryr 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 08-05-2007 10:48 AM
001 / tdm integration AdamFrick Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 05-21-2001 07:34 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:44 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com