Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Hardware > Third Party Interfaces

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 11-08-2013, 07:46 AM
JoelG's Avatar
JoelG JoelG is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,851
Default Re: Line 6 POD HD500X-I/O in PT11

You should be able to use aggregate device if you're on a Mac, or ASIO4All if you're on Win. However, ASIO4All is a workaround and not something I usually recommend.

Joel
__________________
Jame Space:
HP Elite 6300 / Core i5 3570 / 12GB RAM / Win 10 Pro
Pro Tools 12 HD / Focusrite 18i20 + M-Audio ProFire 2626

Home:
Intel S5000PSL / 2 x Xeon E5450 / 32GB RAM / Win 10 Pro
Pro Tools 12 HD / M-Audio Project Mix IO

Rig:
Eleven Rack / ART SLA1 / Fender Mustang V 412 / FCB1010 w/ EurekaPROM
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 11-08-2013, 10:31 AM
nst7 nst7 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Cincinnati OH
Posts: 9,775
Default Re: Line 6 POD HD500X-I/O in PT11

He can't use aggregate with the 003 because it doesn't allow it.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 11-08-2013, 10:33 AM
Darryl Ramm Darryl Ramm is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 13,117
Default Re: Line 6 POD HD500X-I/O in PT11

I think there is a reverb plugin on this thread
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 11-08-2013, 10:58 AM
martinaston martinaston is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Chesterfield
Posts: 158
Default Re: Line 6 POD HD500X-I/O in PT11

Quote:
Originally Posted by Darryl Ramm View Post
I think there is a reverb plugin on this thread
I could use a brain plug in
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 11-11-2013, 03:46 PM
JoelG's Avatar
JoelG JoelG is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,851
Default Re: Line 6 POD HD500X-I/O in PT11

Quote:
Originally Posted by nst7 View Post
He can't use aggregate with the 003 because it doesn't allow it.
Didn't realize that the 003 couldn't do that, good to know!

Joel
__________________
Jame Space:
HP Elite 6300 / Core i5 3570 / 12GB RAM / Win 10 Pro
Pro Tools 12 HD / Focusrite 18i20 + M-Audio ProFire 2626

Home:
Intel S5000PSL / 2 x Xeon E5450 / 32GB RAM / Win 10 Pro
Pro Tools 12 HD / M-Audio Project Mix IO

Rig:
Eleven Rack / ART SLA1 / Fender Mustang V 412 / FCB1010 w/ EurekaPROM
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to purchase PT11 on line Zarlanga Pro Tools 11 5 01-19-2014 08:12 AM
PT11 to PT11 HD Native upgrade without hardware? kirkbross Pro Tools 11 2 11-04-2013 03:10 PM
protools 10 clip gain line /volume line alidav Pro Tools 10 3 03-09-2013 05:21 PM
Line In Line Out Monitor Problem Connecticut 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 03-02-2010 07:40 PM
Mic/Line and Line inputs on Mbox2 Pro DAT11 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 12-16-2007 08:06 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:07 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com