Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Hardware > Pro Tools HDX & HD Native Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-23-2011, 03:22 PM
snake doc snake doc is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 100
Default where's the rtas versions of my tdm plugs!

I've moved from a tdm hd3 to HDnative HD10. I cant see any of the rtas versions of my TDM plugs. I don't see Revibe, Eleven, none of them. Did I loose all of the rtas versions as well as TDM usage in the native setup?
__________________
www.christurbiville.com
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-23-2011, 04:32 PM
Craig F Craig F is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 12,591
Default Re: where's the rtas versions of my tdm plugs!

there is no RTAS version of ReVibe
there is an AAX Native version with 10.1
__________________
...

"Fly High Freeee click psst tic tic tic click Bird Yeah!" - dave911

PT11 System Requirements link http://avid.force.com/pkb/articles/C...m-Requirements


Thank you,

Craig
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-23-2011, 05:49 PM
snake doc snake doc is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 100
Default Re: where's the rtas versions of my tdm plugs!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Craig F View Post
there is no RTAS version of ReVibe
there is an AAX Native version with 10.1
I thought I read 10.1 was only for HDX and not for HD Native
__________________
www.christurbiville.com
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-25-2011, 01:02 AM
Craig F Craig F is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 12,591
Default Re: where's the rtas versions of my tdm plugs!

but the plugs are separate installers
http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=314144
__________________
...

"Fly High Freeee click psst tic tic tic click Bird Yeah!" - dave911

PT11 System Requirements link http://avid.force.com/pkb/articles/C...m-Requirements


Thank you,

Craig
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
RTAS plugs Intel vs non-Intel versions springthing 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 11-27-2011 01:59 PM
AIR plugs have no Audio Suite versions daeron80 Pro Tools 9 6 01-26-2011 02:17 PM
McDSP is going to do AU versions of plugs digidesigner Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 01-08-2010 04:02 AM
Anyone know how you register Massey plugs to get the latest versions? crizdee Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 01-11-2009 06:43 PM
002 plugs ? full or demo versions? norton 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 08-27-2003 06:27 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:33 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com