Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Avid Forums - Other Languages > Foro en Español

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-05-2014, 10:29 AM
SNAZ SNAZ is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: spain
Posts: 62
Default al abrir protools 10 me pide que conecte el hardware

al abrir protools 10 trabajando en windows 7 64 bits, y usando una version 10.3.9 me indica que "conecte el hardware, hardware no encontrado" y se apaga.

en el panel de control de sonido tengo tanto la tarjeta interna del ordenador una Cirrus Logic como un dispositivo USB sencillo con 2 entradas y 2 salidas (sin driver asiio)

hay manera de saltar el arranque de protools para poder llegar al motor de reproduccion y poder decirle al protools el hardware que tengo?
  #2  
Old 12-05-2014, 02:42 PM
feliponk's Avatar
feliponk feliponk is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Miami, FL, USA
Posts: 1,189
Default Re: al abrir protools 10 me pide que conecte el hardware

Hola: debes instalar primero ASIO for All.

Saludos!
__________________
Felipe Gonzalez A.
Avid ACSR Elite
Dante Certified
http://felipousismix.wix.com/felipousismix

Custom Mac Pro OSX Sierra | Windows 10 Pro 64 | ProTools HD 2018 | Pyramix V 10 | Merging HAPI ADA8 | MBox 3 | UAD Quad PCIe | Avid Artist Mix | Kali LP-6 | Presonus Temblor 10 | Universal Audio, Slate Digital, McDSP, Fabfilter, Plugin Alliance among other plugins
  #3  
Old 12-10-2014, 07:28 AM
SNAZ SNAZ is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: spain
Posts: 62
Default Re: al abrir protools 10 me pide que conecte el hardware

es verdad, protools en windows mira drivers asio, ya esta solucionado
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
5.1 and ProTools LE Hardware Tragic Dog Post - Surround - Video 6 12-04-2009 02:12 PM
Using other hardware with protools le 7.3 jaymoney Tips & Tricks 2 12-28-2007 05:22 AM
Old ProTools hardware in G4 Mac? bikelockmusic Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 04-09-2007 06:21 AM
Run ProTools without the hardware uwdoug 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 11-30-2005 06:19 PM
Protools LE: what hardware? Allan Speers Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 01-09-2003 01:02 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:41 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com