Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-05-2002, 03:25 PM
ckevperry ckevperry is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Nashville, TN
Posts: 226
Default Digi: Possible for plugins to hand off at 48bit?

If the mixer can, then is it possible for plugins too?
__________________
Kevin Perry
Chameleon Music
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-08-2002, 09:38 AM
ckevperry ckevperry is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Nashville, TN
Posts: 226
Default Re: Digi: Possible for plugins to hand off at 48bit?

bump
__________________
Kevin Perry
Chameleon Music
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Crossgrade PT9 & second hand DIGI yaom Pro Tools 9 3 05-08-2011 09:59 PM
Buying 2nd hand plugins? starburst Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 41 12-06-2009 06:02 PM
Why do G4's and Type 1 errors go hand in hand? NinjaBob Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 7 07-03-2002 06:47 PM
Please Digi - is the 48bit buss coming to Mix systems? Tone Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 7 06-20-2002 07:48 AM
second hand plugins taiazeez Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 02-03-2002 08:06 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:11 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com