Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > RTAS & TDM Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-06-2018, 06:52 AM
M2E M2E is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Kakalaka
Posts: 936
Default Does anyone have the Focusrite d2/d3 TDM installer

Does anyone have the Focusrite d2/d3 TDM installer

The link on Avid's site doesn't include the TDM version and I can't find it anywhere.

Pro Tools 8.1.1 version or I'm guess Pro Tools 10x would do too.

Thanks guys,

Marc
__________________
Mac Pro 2.66ghz/PTHD3-8.1.1/OS 10.6.8/192 & 96i/12 Gigs Of RAM
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-06-2018, 09:29 AM
M2E M2E is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Kakalaka
Posts: 936
Default Re: Does anyone have the Focusrite d2/d3 TDM installer

Found it....Nevermind...thx
__________________
Mac Pro 2.66ghz/PTHD3-8.1.1/OS 10.6.8/192 & 96i/12 Gigs Of RAM
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-12-2018, 03:00 PM
cfdude cfdude is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Albuquerque, NM
Posts: 11
Default Re: Does anyone have the Focusrite d2/d3 TDM installer

I could use this also. Could you post the link please? Avid, please update your website with the older installers.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-17-2018, 05:48 AM
cfdude cfdude is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Albuquerque, NM
Posts: 11
Default Re: Does anyone have the Focusrite d2/d3 TDM installer

Here are the links from Avid support. Cheers!

Mac:
http://resources.avid.com/SupportFil..._Installer.dmg

PC:
http://resources.avid.com/SupportFil..._Installer.zip
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HFS+ installer 10.2 Audio_Vision Pro Tools Software (Win) 1 07-11-2012 03:56 PM
The installer was unable to launch the PACE system files installer - Help please buzz302 Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 3 02-14-2012 09:05 AM
Is there a seperate Windows 7 64 PT 8 installer (other than WinXP installer) RuffinMedia 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 05-26-2010 09:43 PM
PT's LE 7.4 installer D'Animation 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 05-10-2010 10:00 AM
ProTools Installer/Un-Installer Bug? thias Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 09-18-2006 08:12 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:47 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com