Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Windows

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-17-2012, 01:30 PM
rickluque12 rickluque12 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Bogota NJ
Posts: 25
Default hi i have pro tools express and i just boguht the crossgrade to pro tools x

so how i do to uphgrade my pro tools express thank u :)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-17-2012, 02:15 PM
Lincoln Mitchell Lincoln Mitchell is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Richmond, Va
Posts: 242
Default Re: hi i have pro tools express and i just boguht the crossgrade to pro tool

install it.
__________________
Lincoln Mitchell

Pro Tools 2019.latest
Mac Mini Server. OSX 10.14.6, 16GB Ram, SSHD
Apogee Ensemble Thunderbolt, Apogee Element 24
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-22-2012, 10:02 PM
jonesandrei jonesandrei is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Lages/ Brasil
Posts: 1
Default Interface 192 i/o , posso usar o pt 10, ..ou qual prottols roda nela, pra windons 7

Eu acabei de adquirir uma interface 192 i/o, tenho o protools 10 original com ilok, e nao consegui fazer rodar,.. Qual a versão do prottols vai dar certo,...???
Att. Jones
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-22-2012, 10:10 PM
YYR123's Avatar
YYR123 YYR123 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Austin TX
Posts: 13,738
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jonesandrei View Post
Eu acabei de adquirir uma interface 192 i/o, tenho o protools 10 original com ilok, e nao consegui fazer rodar,.. Qual a versão do prottols vai dar certo,...???
Att. Jones
Vas a necesitar El Pro tools HD
__________________
Daniel
HDX - PT12.5.1 - HD I/O 16x8x8
Win10-Pro (v1709)- 6 Core i7-6850k - ASUS X99 Deluxe ii
D-Command Main Unit - 'Ole Blue


http://www.sknoteaudio.com/ plugins rock and are affordable.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-24-2012, 09:31 AM
YYR123's Avatar
YYR123 YYR123 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Austin TX
Posts: 13,738
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rickluque12 View Post
so how i do to uphgrade my pro tools express thank u :)
http://shop.avid.com/store/product.d...07527273741024

That link should take u where u need to go
__________________
Daniel
HDX - PT12.5.1 - HD I/O 16x8x8
Win10-Pro (v1709)- 6 Core i7-6850k - ASUS X99 Deluxe ii
D-Command Main Unit - 'Ole Blue


http://www.sknoteaudio.com/ plugins rock and are affordable.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS: Pro Tools LE 8 (including Mbox) with Pro Tools 9 Crossgrade ForristerMusic Buy & Sell 1 06-01-2013 05:43 AM
free upgrade to pro tools 10 from Pro Tools 9.0 Crossgrade from LE Student Rikki Andersen Pro Tools 10 4 06-23-2012 03:57 PM
Pro Tools Express Review from pro-tools-expert.com Avid Pro Tools Express on Mac OS X 0 03-30-2012 12:41 PM
Pro Tools Express Review from pro-tools-expert.com Avid Pro Tools Express on Windows 0 03-30-2012 12:41 PM
what different between Pro Tools 9 (full version) & Crossgrade from Pro Tools LE 9 hattom Pro Tools 9 2 11-22-2010 02:13 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:23 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com