Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools 2020

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-04-2020, 03:42 PM
alexeymohr alexeymohr is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Burbank, CA
Posts: 44
Default C24 still working?

Is anyone successfully using the Avid C24 control surface (NOT Control 24) with Pro Tools 2020.5?
__________________
- Alexey Mohr
Pro Tools is Awesome! -- a post production sound blog
https://www.protoolsisawesome.com
https://www.parkstreetpost.com
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-04-2020, 03:46 PM
JFreak's Avatar
JFreak JFreak is online now
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Tampere, Finland
Posts: 20,306
Default Re: C24 still working?

Avid C24 is still supported until end of 2022, DigiDesign Control24 is not working at all.
__________________
Janne
What we do in life, echoes in eternity.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-04-2020, 03:52 PM
alexeymohr alexeymohr is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Burbank, CA
Posts: 44
Default Re: C24 still working?

Thanks very much!
__________________
- Alexey Mohr
Pro Tools is Awesome! -- a post production sound blog
https://www.protoolsisawesome.com
https://www.parkstreetpost.com
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-04-2020, 03:53 PM
JFreak's Avatar
JFreak JFreak is online now
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Tampere, Finland
Posts: 20,306
Default Re: C24 still working?

No problem. I am using C24 on live gigs for what it's worth.
__________________
Janne
What we do in life, echoes in eternity.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Digitest says my HD cards are working fine. So why aren't they working? tpcalm Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 8 07-09-2020 02:34 AM
Import not working + Drag & Drop Stopped working royalg333 Pro Tools 11 1 06-08-2016 02:02 PM
DeckLink Studio 4K pci video out not working on PT10.3.8, but working on PT 11.3.2 abes Post - Surround - Video 3 04-18-2016 02:19 PM
PRO TOOLS 8LE was working on windows 8, stopped working after 8.1 update... Jon Vandenbor 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 01-01-2015 03:10 PM
Digi 002 - optical input not working / only DI channel 1 working Maulden7 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 12 11-07-2013 02:46 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:04 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com