Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Tips & Tricks

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-19-2010, 07:37 AM
emanon emanon is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 23
Default Transfuser as Mutli timbral

can someone please tell me how i can set this up so each track in transfuser has it's own track in the mix view of pro tools as a audio signal?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-19-2010, 01:29 PM
emanon emanon is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 23
Default Re: Transfuser as Mutli timbral

any help, anyone?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-19-2010, 04:13 PM
filosofem filosofem is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Christchurch NZ
Posts: 11,864
Default Re: Transfuser as Mutli timbral

Transfuser Plug-In Guide.
__________________
Aaron Mulqueen - 001 HD Native
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Transfuser Tip DonaldM Virtual Instruments 9 04-28-2014 11:05 AM
roland fantom xa multi timbral setup going wrong where? ? billynojokes MIDI 0 07-07-2010 06:31 PM
installing Transfuser full on Transfuser trial wfasano Virtual Instruments 2 06-30-2009 04:14 AM
reaktor multi-timbral? Bryan Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 6 09-26-2001 07:17 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:47 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com