Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-27-2007, 04:32 PM
angelo panetta angelo panetta is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 1999
Location: elmwood pk nj 07407
Posts: 207
Default TimeAjuster Plugin Help

can anyone tell me how to work the TimeAdjuster plugin? what tracks do i put it on and how do i calculate the sample offsets?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-24-2007, 09:36 AM
angelo panetta angelo panetta is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 1999
Location: elmwood pk nj 07407
Posts: 207
Default Re: TimeAjuster Plugin Help

anyone??
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mega plugin deals!! Slate, plugin alliance etc crizdee AAX Plug-ins 3 02-06-2014 11:03 AM
Automation, Plugin, write-to-all-enabled, but only for the currently targeted Plugin joachim Pro Tools 10 3 07-11-2012 09:48 AM
v control (v2) plugin encoder cannot instantiate plugin screen in PT10.0.1 klyg Artist Series 2 02-29-2012 10:50 PM
Vocal plugin needed to change voice, what is the best plugin Logicdance Digidesign Hardware & Software 0 03-13-2007 04:26 AM
PLUGIN MISSING???? Plugin No Longer Active???????? CF Buck 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 08-27-2006 11:00 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:39 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com