Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > Buy & Sell

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-07-2020, 02:37 AM
mg73 mg73 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 11
Default Protools 10 HD

I have an protools 10 HD license I dont need anymore.
SOLD

Last edited by mg73; 09-03-2020 at 11:44 AM. Reason: SOLD
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-10-2020, 02:01 PM
tonyw7 tonyw7 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Location: USA
Posts: 2
Default Re: Protools 10 HD

Hi
I am interested in the PTHD10 licenses, will this be deposited into the buyers ilok account upon payment? or is this on a actual ilok with the license already on it that can't be transferred.



Thanks Tony
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-11-2020, 12:20 AM
mg73 mg73 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 11
Default Re: Protools 10 HD

Hi,

It will be a transfered ownership

Best/
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-11-2020, 05:53 AM
tonyw7 tonyw7 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Location: USA
Posts: 2
Default Re: Protools 10 HD

Can you PM me
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07-14-2020, 08:08 AM
mg73 mg73 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 11
Default Re: Protools 10 HD

Yes
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 07-25-2020, 06:57 AM
mg73 mg73 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 11
Default Re: Protools 10 HD

Dropped price
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-05-2020, 02:02 PM
mg73 mg73 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 11
Default Re: Protools 10 HD

bumb
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Import session protools 8 mp vers Protools 12 [Résolue] eryck Le Forum en Français 5 10-18-2016 11:54 AM
Protools 12 - Input Audio Window Keeps on opening Protools Cache soundman1234 Windows 0 08-25-2016 11:27 AM
I have ProTools 8, But Avid is only giving me ProTools 7.x Authorization Codes jpsaylor 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 07-14-2012 08:34 PM
Sending protools projects to other protools users online kdtufan 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 01-24-2008 07:18 PM
setting record levels into ProTools with the intent of mixing in ProTools Felix Tips & Tricks 507 02-05-2002 10:17 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:25 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com