Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-20-2002, 02:22 PM
trostals trostals is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Seattle
Posts: 73
Default HELP! Zoom is not working correctly!

I posted this message a while back and I am still looking for some help on this.

My zoom tool does not do the default highlight, selct and zoom like it should, it always acts like the single click zoom, regardless of how I have it set.

Did I hit some kind of mystical key combo to change the regular zoom mode to act like the single click or something?

This makes for joint ache in my mouse clicking finger!

Thanks!

Todd
__________________
Todd Rostalski
Belle Epoque Studios
Mill Creek Washington
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-20-2002, 03:53 PM
Last Last is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: South Africa
Posts: 485
Default Re: HELP! Zoom is not working correctly!

My zoom has always been single click zoom.I click and everytime I do it zooms in more.
To highlight and zoom into a selected area,I hold in the right mouse button and select the area,then it zooms in when I release the button.
Are you doing this?Or am I missing the problem completely?
__________________
If you're gonna laugh about it later, you may as well laugh about it now
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Some groups not working correctly albee1952 Pro Tools 10 4 10-17-2013 05:47 PM
Solos not working correctly... nortstudio Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 07-01-2010 11:18 AM
V8 procontrol not working correctly RyanC Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 0 12-19-2008 01:42 PM
Maxim not working correctly? brianjanthony Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 7 04-12-2006 05:32 PM
Audiosuite not working correctly David Wright Tips & Tricks 0 08-23-2000 02:17 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:59 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com