Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools M-Powered (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-15-2011, 09:23 PM
Tha_Clinic Tha_Clinic is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Trenton, NJ
Posts: 7
Exclamation Avid Maxim Presets

i installed Maxim to my Pro Tools 7 and it didn't have the saved presets with it. Could someone please help me maxbe uploading a picture of each?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-18-2011, 12:06 PM
Tha_Clinic Tha_Clinic is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Trenton, NJ
Posts: 7
Default Re: Avid Maxim Presets

so everyone wants to be stingy...
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-18-2011, 03:25 PM
Emcha_audio's Avatar
Emcha_audio Emcha_audio is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Montréal, canada
Posts: 6,327
Default Re: Avid Maxim Presets

Where did you buy the plugin? If you did buy it, not demoed it or worst........ then I'd go back to where you bought it and get an other one. As it should be coming with presets.
__________________
Manny.

#BOYCOTTTUSPRODUCTS

just not Pro tools and compatible plugins...
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-18-2011, 03:46 PM
Tha_Clinic Tha_Clinic is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Trenton, NJ
Posts: 7
Default Re: Avid Maxim Presets

Quote:
Originally Posted by Emcha_audio View Post
Where did you buy the plugin? If you did buy it, not demoed it or worst........ then I'd go back to where you bought it and get an other one. As it should be coming with presets.
i downloaded it free off the avid site
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
AVID..I want my presets back Sam C macOS 8 05-06-2012 04:20 PM
Avid virtual Instruments presets missing maurtaza Windows 3 04-18-2012 01:31 PM
Hypercontrol: Convert plugin build-in presets to pro tools plugin presets headsup macOS 4 12-17-2011 01:28 PM
Maxim Where do I get it rcrell 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 11-16-2005 06:57 AM
Maxim and D-Fi jiagap 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 06-29-2005 01:36 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:06 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com