Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools Software (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-14-2018, 12:19 AM
kenith01223m kenith01223m is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 1
Default Question of Yamaha DAW System NUAGE for Pro tools (windows)

I want to know can use Yamaha DAW System NUAGE for Pro tools in Windows operating system?


If yes:

Have hardware basic system configuration diagram & software installing procedure for Pro tools (windows)?

Can only use Pro tools for NUAGE? and do it not want to use Nuendo at the same time?

Which Pro tools version can use for NUAGE in windows system?

Which Windows version can use for NUAGE when using Pro tools.


-----------
Using Pro tools HD Version: 12.7.1
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-18-2018, 09:33 AM
junkgear's Avatar
junkgear junkgear is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: USA
Posts: 1,055
Default Re: Question of Yamaha DAW System NUAGE for Pro tools (windows)

The NUAGE systems are only supported on MacOS.
And even on Mac, these is only basic support for Pro Tools.
__________________
Will K

System Details
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
yamaha nuage used sale emilpopel Buy & Sell 6 04-25-2018 05:48 AM
Yamaha Nuage Master and Fader units for sale onpointcompu Buy & Sell 2 08-18-2017 04:42 PM
Yamaha Nuage corp General Discussion 67 09-17-2013 08:02 AM
Pro tools 10 on windows 7 and Yamaha DM2000v2 liew Pro Tools Software (Win) 0 09-26-2012 05:30 AM
Question about installing MBox 2 Mini & Pro Tools 8.0.3 to a Windows 7 System Viking33 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 05-01-2012 12:09 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:41 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com