Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Artist Series

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-24-2015, 12:40 AM
alaiho alaiho is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Finland
Posts: 27
Default Lock surface to application?

Hi!

The somewhat broken "Lock to application" Feature seems to have completely lost it's functionality after upgrading from EuCon 3.0.1 to 3.3.2?

Yours. Anssi Laiho

System: OS X 10.11.2
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-05-2015, 12:46 AM
alaiho alaiho is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Finland
Posts: 27
Default Re: Lock surface to application?

Oh, sorry now it seems to have returned to the "Somewhat broken" functionality.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
003 control surface (As audio) & control 24 as surface crizdee ProControl, Control|24, Command|8 7 01-04-2016 01:30 PM
Artist Transport: Application Lock Issues / Other suggestions Xill Artist Series 4 12-04-2014 11:08 AM
Num Lock on? StrobeAlific VENUE Live Sound Systems 0 03-14-2008 12:26 PM
LOCK UP!!!!!!!! dwdrummer 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 07-26-2002 12:56 PM
Lock up with USD DENNIS MK Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 07-22-2002 08:51 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:27 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com