Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Live Sound > VENUE Live Sound Systems

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-15-2019, 11:53 PM
JCBigler's Avatar
JCBigler JCBigler is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Tulsa, OK
Posts: 2,687
Default Do the S6L console also act as Protools control surfaces?

Do the S6L consoles have Eucon functionality to operate as control surfaces for a Protools the same way the S3L would?
__________________
Justice C. Bigler
www.justicebigler.com

Home/mobile: Lenovo P50: quad-core i7-6820hq, 64GB, 2TB SSD, Win 10 Pro / Focusrite Red 8Pre / Protools HD Native 2018.10 Ultimate

Last edited by JCBigler; 02-19-2019 at 10:38 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-17-2019, 02:15 PM
Valentyn Valentyn is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Earth
Posts: 256
Default Re: Do the S6L console also act as Protools control surfaces?

No.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Control Surfaces Fooks General Discussion 0 05-21-2012 10:35 AM
Protools LE Control Surfaces TehRedRumRunner 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 06-02-2010 05:03 PM
Control Surfaces jazzsounds 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 10-11-2003 11:54 PM
Control Surfaces rfreeman 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 6 08-17-2002 07:27 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:48 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com