Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-21-2009, 12:13 PM
Maddawg383 Maddawg383 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: los angeles , california
Posts: 405
Default 003 and cuebase ?

Can my 003 be used as an interface for cuebase or logic ?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-21-2009, 03:33 PM
The Dougfather The Dougfather is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 3,199
Default Re: 003 and cuebase ?

Yes, configure the daw to use the 003 core audio driver in the audio preferences.
__________________
iMac i5 2.8GHz, Macbook Pro 2.4GHz, Pro Tools 10/11, MOTU 828mk2, Presonus Digimax FS, Presonus Firestudio Project, TC Konnekt 24D
---
iCON Photography
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-21-2009, 04:25 PM
Maddawg383 Maddawg383 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: los angeles , california
Posts: 405
Default Re: 003 and cuebase ?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Digital Performer, CueBase or the 001 Bundle? JScott 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 02-07-2000 03:32 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:50 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com