Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools Software (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-29-2018, 07:49 AM
HiLoc HiLoc is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Genval, Belgium
Posts: 92
Default HELP Missing product in my account

Can't find PT HD 10 in my account/product
__________________
[FONT="Comic Sans MS"][B][COLOR="SlateGray"]Mac Pro Dual 6 Core Intel Xeon @ 3.46 GHz, 48Go RAM, OS 10.8.5, HDX Protools HD 10.3.10
1 x HD I/O + 1 x 192
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-29-2018, 01:26 PM
musicman691 musicman691 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: The Soprano State (NJ)
Posts: 15,789
Default Re: HELP Missing product in my account

Quote:
Originally Posted by HiLoc View Post
Can't find PT HD 10 in my account/product
HD and non-HD are the same program - all that changes is the iLok license asset.
__________________
Jack
See profile for system details
iMac dead & retired as of 11/4/17

QAPLA!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-11-2019, 03:20 AM
HiLoc HiLoc is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Genval, Belgium
Posts: 92
Default Re: HELP Missing product in my account

Avid list stop at PT 9 and I own PT10
__________________
[FONT="Comic Sans MS"][B][COLOR="SlateGray"]Mac Pro Dual 6 Core Intel Xeon @ 3.46 GHz, 48Go RAM, OS 10.8.5, HDX Protools HD 10.3.10
1 x HD I/O + 1 x 192
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-11-2019, 04:46 AM
musicman691 musicman691 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: The Soprano State (NJ)
Posts: 15,789
Default Re: HELP Missing product in my account

Quote:
Originally Posted by HiLoc View Post
Avid list stop at PT 9 and I own PT10
What list? The one in your Avid products account? If you registered PT10 then it should be there.

Login to your Avid account and go to the 'My Products and Subscriptions' page and PT10 should be there.
__________________
Jack
See profile for system details
iMac dead & retired as of 11/4/17

QAPLA!
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-11-2019, 04:47 AM
ChuckS ChuckS is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1,122
Default Re: HELP Missing product in my account

If you also have a current update and support plan, PT10 may be listed there under "Pro Tools Legacy".
__________________
PT 2018.12 DP 10.0 VEP 6.x Komplete Audio6 HP Envy 8G i7 Quad Laptop Win10 (x64 1809)
PT 2018.12 DP 10.0 VEP 6.x 828mkII ADA8200 MTP-AV 2011 Mac Mini i7 Quad High Sierra.6 (end of the OS road for the 2011 Mini)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Protools HD product missing from Avid account AUDIO64+LIVE Licensing & Accounts 1 04-03-2016 12:12 PM
iLok account does not have enough qualifying product licenses for upgrade alex s Licensing & Accounts 2 12-31-2015 05:03 PM
Help! Pro Tools 9 not available as product in my Avid account jackberryman Pro Tools 9 4 01-12-2015 08:34 AM
Where do I get my account with product info if registered a boxed product? lanstrad Pro Tools 9 3 08-30-2011 09:36 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:48 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com