Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > General Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-20-2001, 02:07 PM
jbr jbr is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Canada
Posts: 271
Default Rack Mounts for 001

Does the Digi001 "retail box" supply rack ears for rack-mounting the I/O unit?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-20-2001, 02:58 PM
ppine ppine is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: Chandler AZ, USA
Posts: 664
Default Re: Rack Mounts for 001

Yes it does.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
GREA DEAL - 6 Vintage Rack-mounts in Hard-Shell Case Blue Ridge Buy & Sell 0 06-29-2013 12:40 PM
6.9.2 no longer mounts USB 2 drive? zeeman Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 06-03-2005 01:28 PM
Rack Mounts for G4 Tower Andrew B75 Post - Surround - Video 2 10-27-2004 04:04 AM
Rack Mounts moosh Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 03-18-2001 06:14 PM
Stacking Rack Mounts w/o Mounts. bassmac General Discussion 6 03-17-2001 12:24 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:51 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com