Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-21-2008, 08:55 AM
d3drocks d3drocks is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 48
Default 64 bit screenshot.

because a moderator decided to delete my post, here you go:
i dont care if this gets locked, i jsut want it to be seen that i have it working.
i also dont care if its not supported. if anyone wants to know more about my system, i will be glad to tell them what is in my system, and i dont see the harm in doing so.
you have made it clear that pro-tools doesnt suppport 64 bit vista.
well, heres a disclamer

DISCLAMER: PRO_TOOLS IS NOT SUPPORTED FOR 64 BIT OPERATING SYSTEMS, USE AT YOUR OWN RISK!
there, happy?

http://img266.imageshack.us/my.php?i...ls64bitbv5.jpg
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-21-2008, 04:13 PM
Sherbert99 Sherbert99 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 96
Default Re: 64 bit screenshot.

Hey thanks what was your hardware interface again you used? I remeber your post but forgot what you said. I'm thinking of giving it a try with my m-audio 1814 now that they have some 64 bit beta drivers out. EVen if I don't get any benifits out of it I'd like to upgrade my system to 64 bit if I can.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-21-2008, 04:58 PM
jeam25's Avatar
jeam25 jeam25 is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Puerto Rico
Posts: 2,768
Default Re: 64 bit screenshot.

BOOMMMM !!!!



Thats the way !
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-21-2008, 05:37 PM
d3drocks d3drocks is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 48
Default Re: 64 bit screenshot.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sherbert99 View Post
Hey thanks what was your hardware interface again you used? I remeber your post but forgot what you said. I'm thinking of giving it a try with my m-audio 1814 now that they have some 64 bit beta drivers out. EVen if I don't get any benifits out of it I'd like to upgrade my system to 64 bit if I can.
i am on an mbox 2 mini.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-22-2008, 11:59 AM
Sherbert99 Sherbert99 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 96
Default Re: 64 bit screenshot.

Ok thanks maybe I'll play around with the m-audio hardware.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 11-22-2008, 04:59 PM
shea shea is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 512
Default Re: 64 bit screenshot.

Quote:
Originally Posted by d3drocks View Post
because a moderator decided to delete my post, here you go:
i dont care if this gets locked, i jsut want it to be seen that i have it working.
i also dont care if its not supported. if anyone wants to know more about my system, i will be glad to tell them what is in my system, and i dont see the harm in doing so.
you have made it clear that pro-tools doesnt suppport 64 bit vista.
well, heres a disclamer

DISCLAMER: PRO_TOOLS IS NOT SUPPORTED FOR 64 BIT OPERATING SYSTEMS, USE AT YOUR OWN RISK!
there, happy?


http://img266.imageshack.us/my.php?i...ls64bitbv5.jpg
You didnt like what I said before and you probabally wont now eighter,but can I at least give you a piece of advice? Threat the people on this forum with a little respect .When digi tell you what their software or hardware can and cannot do, BELIEVE IT.
An image with one empty track...... Mmmmmm!!!!!!

Seamus

Seamus
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 11-22-2008, 10:29 PM
d3drocks d3drocks is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 48
Default Re: 64 bit screenshot.

Quote:
Originally Posted by shea View Post
You didnt like what I said before and you probabally wont now eighter,but can I at least give you a piece of advice? Threat the people on this forum with a little respect .When digi tell you what their software or hardware can and cannot do, BELIEVE IT.
An image with one empty track...... Mmmmmm!!!!!!

Seamus

Seamus
believe what you want.
also you meant to say "treat." you said "threat".
but please, stay out of my threads.
also, the model "do as i say, not as i do" applies to you.
you tell me to treat people with respect, but that is not what your treating me with.
if you have noticed, i have treated everyone with respect, except you.
now anyways,
i dont care if you dont believe that its working, as your opinion doesnt really matter to me. i have it working, and thats good for me.
i made this thread for people who are experimenting with it, not for you to come say this stuff.
now if you dont mind,
please leave me be.

P.S. i dont know what screenshot you are looking at, but there are 2 tracks, one with structure free, and another with amplitube. the amplitube window is also open.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 11-23-2008, 06:00 AM
GTBannah GTBannah is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: GuyBarTola
Posts: 1,698
Default Re: 64 bit screenshot.

Quote:
Originally Posted by d3drocks View Post
because a moderator decided to delete my post, here you go:
i dont care if this gets locked, i jsut want it to be seen that i have it working.
i also dont care if its not supported. if anyone wants to know more about my system, i will be glad to tell them what is in my system, and i dont see the harm in doing so.
you have made it clear that pro-tools doesnt suppport 64 bit vista.
well, heres a disclamer

DISCLAMER: PRO_TOOLS IS NOT SUPPORTED FOR 64 BIT OPERATING SYSTEMS, USE AT YOUR OWN RISK!
there, happy?

http://img266.imageshack.us/my.php?i...ls64bitbv5.jpg

Hello,

I've been trying the link but., while the page opens, the image doesn't show.

Is there something I need to set in Explorer?
__________________
Derrkins
GuyBarTola
********************
PT 2018; Nuendo 8.?; Studio One 3; former Sonar and Sequoia user .... GENELEC 1031A, AVANTONE MIX CUBES (Active); Sibelius 7.0; Dorico; Mac Mini 2.6 GHz Core i7, OS X 10.12.2 Sierra; 16GB RAM; 480 GB System SSD; 1 TB 7200 rpm Audio; 3 TB samples; Roland A-800 Pro controller; GOOD BYE PEE SEA!!
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 11-23-2008, 02:05 PM
Kirby B. Kirby B. is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Geneva, Switzerland
Posts: 520
Default Re: 64 bit screenshot.

I think you have a pop up blocker enabled.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 11-23-2008, 03:52 PM
d3drocks d3drocks is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 48
Default Re: 64 bit screenshot.

Quote:
Originally Posted by GTBannah View Post
Hello,

I've been trying the link but., while the page opens, the image doesn't show.

Is there something I need to set in Explorer?
hmm. i use firefox, and the picture appears to the right of all the other crap.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
ADC does nothing? [Screenshot included] Meads Pro Tools 9 2 11-18-2010 06:12 PM
How to take a screenshot from the Venue...? FbTobi VENUE Live Sound Systems 3 01-10-2009 06:06 AM
Can Someone Post A Screenshot Flux 1.21 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 02-01-2006 02:20 PM
Taking a screenshot? 22down 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 10 11-03-2004 10:38 AM
OT: Can't take a screenshot badperson 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 07-19-2003 08:02 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:53 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com