Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Hardware > Eleven Rack

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-11-2014, 07:40 PM
jimbridgman jimbridgman is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 7
Default Issue with i/o after eleven rack use

Hey everyone!

I just got my eleven rack today.
I have the Antelope Orion for my main interface.
To test the eleven rack I chose the eleven rack template and now every new session I open only shows the first two ins and outs for my madi card connected to the orion, and the ones labeled reamp (still show they belong to the madi card). These are the i/o on each track/channel.

All my I/O in the I/O window shows all the I/O for the madi/orion.

How do I get ALL my I/O to show again for the madi/orion in the channels/tracks in the edit/mix windows?

I am on a Mac with 10.8.5 and pro tools 10&11.

Thanks,
Jim
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-11-2014, 07:58 PM
Southsidemusic's Avatar
Southsidemusic Southsidemusic is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Stockholm - Sweden
Posts: 11,641
Default Re: Issue with i/o after eleven rack use

Quote:
Originally Posted by jimbridgman View Post
Hey everyone!

I just got my eleven rack today.
I have the Antelope Orion for my main interface.
To test the eleven rack I chose the eleven rack template and now every new session I open only shows the first two ins and outs for my madi card connected to the orion, and the ones labeled reamp (still show they belong to the madi card). These are the i/o on each track/channel.

All my I/O in the I/O window shows all the I/O for the madi/orion.

How do I get ALL my I/O to show again for the madi/orion in the channels/tracks in the edit/mix windows?

I am on a Mac with 10.8.5 and pro tools 10&11.

Thanks,
Jim
Hi Jim

Try setting your i/o back to default on all of them, In Out Aux Bus etc

Settings - i/o and hit default on them all

Best Regards
Christopher
__________________
Best Regards
Christopher

—————————————
South Side Music Group
WEBHOME
—————————————
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-11-2014, 09:14 PM
jimbridgman jimbridgman is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 7
Default Re: Issue with i/o after eleven rack use

Thanks, I will give that a shot.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Eleven Rack demo issue GregMann Eleven Rack 4 04-19-2013 08:49 PM
Eleven Rack with protool 10 issue Rogerwolff Windows 4 02-07-2012 01:21 AM
Eleven rack issue dndunlap Eleven Rack 4 03-08-2011 11:35 AM
Recording with Eleven rack issue Tolstoy69 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 02-28-2010 10:57 PM
Eleven Rack with HD issue Touchwood Studios Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 6 10-09-2009 12:22 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:12 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com