Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-20-2005, 01:21 PM
jon one jon one is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: San Francisco
Posts: 56
Default Do LE sessions open in PTMP?

Hi just sold G4 and digi001 for a iBook. considering PTMP/410 solution, question is simple, will my LE sessions open in PTMP. thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-20-2005, 06:04 PM
subskin subskin is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: San Francisco
Posts: 67
Default Re: Do LE sessions open in PTMP?

Yes
__________________
Subject51
Producer / Composer / Remixer
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cannot open PT9 Session in PT10 - ""could not complete the open sessions command..." median Pro Tools 10 5 10-01-2013 11:14 AM
sessions always open with mix window track list open jaglance Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 08-03-2009 06:03 PM
PT 8 with Avid Fibre Mgr 5.1 WILL NOT Open let me open Sessions! chanlon25 Post - Surround - Video 4 03-03-2009 10:11 AM
Opening PTMP 7.4 sessions on HD 7.3 system marcel72 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 01-20-2008 12:26 PM
Monitoring system sounds while PTMP is open? StudioRhythm Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac) 0 04-05-2007 06:53 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:57 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com