Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Pro Tools | Control

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-09-2016, 04:52 AM
willmedini willmedini is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Milan
Posts: 1
Default PT | Control, Faderport, Pro Tools 12

Hey everybody,
I got Faderport with PT12.
There's a way to switch the HUI's "8 Ch's Banks" from PT | Control (iPad) to link Faderport to every channel?

Best Regards.
W

Last edited by willmedini; 11-09-2016 at 05:25 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-21-2017, 12:00 PM
multi_kulti multi_kulti is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Germany
Posts: 10
Default Re: PT | Control, Faderport, Pro Tools 12

Noone? I would be interested too in this ...
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Faderport & Pro Tools Question, can't control right pan knob... DrFord Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 09-16-2017 07:14 AM
Faderport Limitations in Pro Tools PD-John Pro Tools 10 28 06-21-2016 09:16 AM
FS: PreSonus Faderport - Transport & 1 Channel Control Surface agershon Buy & Sell 0 11-27-2012 03:29 PM
faderport windows 7 64 pro tools 8 legacygt777 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 8 07-11-2010 09:34 PM
Faderport with Pro Tools? sean shannon 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 12-07-2009 04:15 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:23 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com