Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > ProControl, Control|24, Command|8

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-26-2012, 03:40 PM
rydaglo rydaglo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: MIAMI
Posts: 6
Default Need Procontrol dll fill for PTLE 8

can sendone please send me the procontrols files to work with Pro tools le 8 WIN7
i had it working before i just lost the files.
RYDAGLO -at- YAHOO -dot- COM
THANXX
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-26-2012, 02:30 AM
mediashrinx mediashrinx is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: US
Posts: 1
Default Re: Need Procontrol dll fill for PTLE 8

Hi, Ive been looking everywhere for the procontrol files to make it work on win 7 ultimate,,, I have 8.0.5 and really would appreciate it if someone could share the files mediashrinx (@) gmail.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Files for ProControl on PTLE Gino Krishnadath ProControl, Control|24, Command|8 4 12-13-2011 11:52 AM
Can't seem to fill up my tracks Avianer Tips & Tricks 11 03-21-2008 11:30 PM
Fill gap shortcut Peter Groom Post - Surround - Video 1 02-13-2007 12:31 PM
Studio is done, Help me fill it up! spicyitaliano General Discussion 13 04-27-2004 08:38 AM
Anyone using PT 6... fill us in Seller Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 19 02-14-2003 10:24 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:12 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com