Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Click for info about Avid @ NAB 2017

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Avid Forums - Other Languages > Foro en Español

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 03-10-2017, 01:33 AM
Prone Prone is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Spain
Posts: 37
Default Re: sibelius, midi, structure

Muchas gracias por la ayuda a parte de tu explicación encontré varios vídeos por internet.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 03-10-2017, 07:27 AM
jeam25's Avatar
jeam25 jeam25 is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: P.R.
Posts: 1,854
Default Re: sibelius, midi, structure

Ok muy bien !! A tu orden
__________________
- Jesus Alvarado -

Windows 10 Pro 64 bit - i7 CPU 4770k
Asus A97-AR mobo - 32gb DDR3 ram
Samsung 850 evo SSD 500gb - Radeon 470rx
Corsair 750w PSU
Lynx Aurora 8
Digi003 mixer - Protools 10\12 bundle - Driver 8.0.4b
Avalon 2022 - Octane 8
Uad 2 quad - Waves Gold
McDsp Emerald - Duy Everpack
Tc Powercore Firewire
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 04-17-2017, 06:31 AM
Camilo Toledo Camilo Toledo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Wash. D.C. / Maryland
Posts: 1,906
Default Re: sibelius, midi, structure

Totalmente se me olvido una funcion tan basica en pro tools que te ayudara a tener no un sonido sino hasta 4. Usando un solo canal midi.

Esta funcion es llamada "MULT" y simplemente cuando asignas en el boton output del canal midi tienes la opcion de agreagar otros instrumentos virtuales.

Si usas windows presionas la tecla START y le das clic a el boton de output y te saldra el menu donde estaran los instrumentos virtuales. Tendras que tenerlos ya asignados en un canal de instrumento.

De esta forma, puedes simplemente mutear el sonido de un sinte en cualquie momento. o editarlo mas tarde.
__________________
Camilo Toledo
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sibelius Tech-->Sibelius 6.2 Will NOT work on the Same Lion Machine as PT 9.0.5?!?!! humdrumprune Pro Tools Software (Mac) 4 11-04-2011 05:36 PM
Structure - Sibelius Edition (Sound Set) Support? filosofem Virtual Instruments 0 04-05-2008 02:21 PM
Sibelius 5 Samples and Structure question 14choirs Virtual Instruments 1 07-19-2007 03:27 PM
Structure and Sibelius CPettigrew Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 07-14-2007 10:05 AM
Load Sibelius Sounds in Structure 14choirs Virtual Instruments 0 07-13-2007 11:55 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:00 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com