Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Pro Tools | S3

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-21-2018, 03:56 AM
Leoespejo Leoespejo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: España
Posts: 10
Default Customiza Plug-in control

Hi,

Is there a to customize plug-in controls ?

I am using GRM Tools EQ and I need its controls to be in a logical order to automate them.

Is there a way to have them in the oreder I need ?

Thank you in advance for eny help
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-22-2018, 06:38 AM
J-S-Q J-S-Q is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: London
Posts: 192
Default Re: Customiza Plug-in control

As far as I'm aware this is only possible if you use Cubase/Nuendo.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Control Plug-In Parameters with a MIDI control surface b1daly Tips & Tricks 7 09-18-2018 06:25 AM
Plug-in control with USB Joystick DJW Pro Tools Software (Mac) 6 05-11-2011 04:29 AM
Plug in Control with MC Control SBP Artist Series 0 08-18-2010 02:17 PM
Logig Control Plug-in Control Barry Johns 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 12-29-2002 07:27 PM
Anyone Using Dolby Plug-In+ Pro Control carlone Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 12-15-2001 07:12 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:49 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com