Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Pro Tools | S3

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-22-2018, 06:22 AM
teedeecee teedeecee is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Sydney
Posts: 98
Default Plugin "Channel Mode" individual parameters

Been doing a few different things the past few days and have a question to Channel Mode and plugins.

I want to show one parameter from a plugin across all 16 of the lower encoders, but I can't find how. At present, I can only display all the parameters whilst in Channel Mode, however I can get this to work in EQ, Pan and Dyn.

Is this possible?

Thanks,

Tony
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-24-2018, 04:48 PM
teedeecee teedeecee is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Sydney
Posts: 98
Default Re: Plugin "Channel Mode" individual parameters

Bumping for Eddie. Any thoughts mate?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-31-2018, 10:20 AM
EddieJones's Avatar
EddieJones EddieJones is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Santa Cruz
Posts: 1,632
Default Re: Plugin "Channel Mode" individual parameters

I don't think this is possible. The top row is what you should use.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-31-2018, 11:00 AM
teedeecee teedeecee is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Sydney
Posts: 98
Default Re: Plugin "Channel Mode" individual parameters

Thanks Eddie.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Automation "Learn" feature - e.g "Space" plugin Zoduati Pro Tools 12 1 05-23-2016 08:46 AM
i have a problem with "Pencil Tool". Why it's always in "square mode" ? ak11_lin Pro Tools Software (Mac) 6 08-25-2013 06:38 AM
Channel I/O keeps loading old I/O and not "no input"/"no output" Arve Gotfredsen Pro Tools Software (Mac) 4 02-12-2013 05:38 AM
Switching a HD from "transfer only" to "record mode" BretFarewell 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 6 02-16-2010 01:49 PM
Switching subwoofer from "discrete mode" to "stereo mode"? Slerker Post - Surround - Video 6 02-11-2009 08:04 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:39 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com