Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-18-2012, 06:02 PM
signoaudiodesign signoaudiodesign is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Montreal, Quebec
Posts: 35
Default Structure - samples within the patch?

Is there a way to combine the samples inside the patch of structure (free, 1.1) as does Kontakt (monolith)?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-18-2012, 10:20 PM
filosofem filosofem is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Christchurch NZ
Posts: 11,864
Default Re: Structure - samples within the patch?

Structure supports Monolith Patch saving.
__________________
Aaron Mulqueen - 001 HD Native
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can I make a Structure patch with Structure Free? weezerboy Virtual Instruments 11 03-28-2011 12:04 PM
Structure patch question Reesho 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 08-19-2010 12:31 PM
structure patch creation question? where samples go? crizdee Virtual Instruments 1 04-29-2009 07:56 PM
Structure Assigning patch with the Triangles next to patch name? VanAmp Virtual Instruments 1 09-06-2008 09:45 PM
Can't play extra samples in a patch JanuS Virtual Instruments 0 05-16-2007 04:04 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:50 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com