Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools | First Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 03-26-2018, 01:04 PM
lmeeks lmeeks is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: London
Posts: 2
Default Re: AIR Instruments Bundle not loaded

FYI the plugins are appearing 'recall inserts', but can't be selected as normal instrument plug-ins
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 04-09-2018, 12:29 AM
Fellerjawel Fellerjawel is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: Brussel
Posts: 7
Default Re: AIR Instruments Bundle not loaded

Dear,

PLEASE HELP! - After spending a weekend uninstalling - installing PT first and Air instrument i reach out to the community.

I am a user of Pro Tools First on Windows (12.4)
I have purchased air instrument bundle first
both installed on C drive
enough space
extracted + installed
Also Ilok License manager proceed and correct.

I know how to select the plug in via - new stereo instrument track. i can find the name of the plug in but one i click on it i get an error.

Thank you very much for any help.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Avid error.jpg (58.5 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 04-10-2018, 12:33 PM
Fellerjawel Fellerjawel is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: Brussel
Posts: 7
Default AIR Instruments Bundle not loaded

Plug in (Air first Bundle) not work - no support - see attachements for the errors.
I really like everything i have studied but in practice, this is a monster.

PLEASE AVID HELP!!! i want to become a customer of the full version. But this is not helping me to get convinced.

Regards,

Feller
Attached Images
File Type: jpg plug in not found.jpg (58.8 KB, 0 views)
File Type: jpg Avid error.jpg (58.5 KB, 0 views)

Last edited by Avid; 04-10-2018 at 12:53 PM. Reason: Additional topic moved from alternate thread about purchase issue.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
AIR instruments bundle installers for PT12 Drywsef Pro Tools 12 4 07-02-2015 04:35 PM
Native Instruments effects bundle updated. guitardom AAX Plug-ins 2 02-05-2014 08:01 PM
Great deal on "Winter Bundle SFX-Instruments" for Kontakt and EXS24. Signo SFX-Instruments Post - Surround - Video 0 04-26-2013 10:09 AM
Native Instruments Komplete 5 and Waves Platinum bundle not working in new iMac allegrarc 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 10-03-2010 04:13 PM
Native Instruments Komplete 2 Bundle. MrMidi Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 23 07-23-2004 11:17 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:33 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com