Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-21-2006, 04:44 PM
stevejones stevejones is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 35
Default Multiple plug in windows open

I would love to be able to open more than one plug in window

especially for informatio based plug ins like inspector / sprectro's vrs EQ

Any ideas anyone, perhaps just another one for the digi wish list
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-21-2006, 04:55 PM
Len Grantham Len Grantham is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: New Market
Posts: 226
Default Re: Multiple plug in windows open

Steve,
I'm not at my system right now but you should be able to Shift+Click or Control+Click. Don't really remember which one it is for sure. I know it works in 5.1. Surely this is still a feature.
Len
__________________
G5 dual 2.7 OS 10.4.8 400gig HD w/3 gig ram
DIGI 002/ PT 7.3.1
Waves, Sony, McDsp, Audio Ease.....
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-21-2006, 05:05 PM
filosofem filosofem is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Christchurch NZ
Posts: 11,864
Default Re: Multiple plug in windows open

stevejones


Click the Red and White RTAS target.




filosofem

__________________
Aaron Mulqueen - 001 HD Native
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-21-2006, 05:20 PM
RadioMoo RadioMoo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: usa
Posts: 628
Default Re: Multiple plug in windows open

Shift-Click the insert point or
Quote:
Click the Red and White RTAS target.
and then open the next plug.
__________________
Mbox 1 w/BLA mod, PTLE 6.1, eMac 700MHz, OS X (10.2.8), 1024 MB RAM
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-21-2006, 05:33 PM
filosofem filosofem is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Christchurch NZ
Posts: 11,864
Default Re: Multiple plug in windows open

RadioMoo

Quote:
Shift-Click the insert point

Is definitely faster, ...I must remember that one.

Sorry Len Grantham.




filosofem

__________________
Aaron Mulqueen - 001 HD Native
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-22-2006, 05:08 AM
stevejones stevejones is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 35
Default Re: Multiple plug in windows open

Thanks so much Guys

Makes me very happy
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Multiple audio suite plug ins Open. kd_special Pro Tools 9 7 12-18-2010 11:54 AM
how do you open multiple plug-ins window vudoo ProControl, Control|24, Command|8 1 03-13-2010 07:27 PM
Multiple Plug-Ins Open At The Same Time? CraigD 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 07-10-2004 04:38 AM
Multiple Audiosuite Windows open Suncoast Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 05-30-2001 08:43 AM
multiple windows open jamie General Discussion 2 11-07-1999 04:54 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:59 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com