Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Tips & Tricks

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-11-2004, 03:19 AM
lydpik lydpik is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Unknown
Posts: 69
Default Factory presets for Pitchblender??

Hi,


Can anyone here help me find the factory presets for Pitchblender and Timeblender?? I have lost my plug-in presets folder and I'm little desperate, as I can't figure out the wired parameters without them. I'm in a middle of mixing session, so it would really help me out a lot!!

Thanks a bunch!


Regards,


__________________
Sorry for any bad grammar/spelling, I'm not from around here.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-11-2004, 09:56 AM
D Clarkson D Clarkson is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 158
Default Re: Factory presets for Pitchblender??

PM me!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
EXPAND 2 - Where are my factory presets? musiclee Pro Tools 11 2 12-05-2013 08:03 AM
Factory presets for Pitchblender?? lydpik Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 06-11-2004 08:17 AM
Factory presets are gone In-G Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 09-17-2003 07:16 PM
Factory Presets Wolfgang Eller Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 07-08-2001 01:26 AM
Factory presets are GONE! marcelloz Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 05-02-2001 07:53 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:03 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com