Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 9

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-14-2020, 08:11 AM
marionerosso marionerosso is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Paris France
Posts: 4
Default Kontakt 6 on Pro Tools 9

Hi,
I try to use Kontakt 6 player on ProTools 9.
Someone can help me how do it ? I don't see it on the list

Thank You
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-14-2020, 01:15 PM
Marsdy Marsdy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: England
Posts: 1,894
Default Re: Kontakt 6 on Pro Tools 9

Quote:
Originally Posted by marionerosso View Post
Hi,
I try to use Kontakt 6 player on ProTools 9.
Someone can help me how do it ? I don't see it on the list

Thank You
Kontakt 6 is an AAX plug-in so won’t work in Pro Tools 9 I’m afraid.
__________________
Dave Marsden
UK
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Kontakt 3 and Pro Tools 8 As Of Now - Yes/No? epu 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 17 01-21-2009 10:28 AM
Kontakt 3 with Pro Tools 8 Mason00 Virtual Instruments 8 12-29-2008 08:09 PM
Kontakt 2 Stand Alone vs RTAS, Kontakt vs Giga ryan de topanga Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 18 05-17-2005 06:36 AM
PRO TOOLS HD AND KONTAKT Riccardo Corbari Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 09-07-2004 11:16 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:18 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com