Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > ProControl, Control|24, Command|8

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-11-2007, 09:21 AM
Larold Larold is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 217
Default Mix Window size

We have 2 ProControls, and can't seem to fix one issue.

When I use the control surface to go to the mix window, it is ALWAYS full screen. If I use the keyboard shortcut, it stays where I want it.

A real PITA.

Any ideas?

Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-11-2007, 04:55 PM
Soundtrack Soundtrack is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 145
Default Re: Mix Window size


Search for: Protools 7.2 bug with ProControl Mix/Edit buttons.

Protools 7.3 will fix this problem .
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mix Window size Sonic Blue Meanie 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 03-02-2011 04:00 PM
Plug In window size rtm Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 12 12-31-2010 09:38 AM
Window Size jdjurado 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 09-15-2009 11:44 PM
Window Size in BPM Craiger 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 07-17-2009 11:01 PM
window size in 6.1 matocaster1202 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 8 10-13-2003 05:57 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:54 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com