Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Avid Forums - Other Languages > Foro en Español

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-17-2018, 08:18 AM
Cesareho Cesareho is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Location: Guadalajara, Jalisco, México
Posts: 2
Default No puedo conectar mi MIDI

Buen día compañeros.
Hace poco compré un MIDIPLU AKM320 y no logro conectarlo en mi Pro Tools.

¿Alguien podría ayudarme?

Uso Protools 2018 y OS X.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-18-2018, 08:55 AM
feliponk's Avatar
feliponk feliponk is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Miami, FL, USA
Posts: 1,178
Default Re: No puedo conectar mi MIDI

Hola: si abres MidiStudio, sale tu controlador allí?
__________________
Felipe Gonzalez A.
Recording Engineer/AES member.
Avid ACSR Elite
Dante Certified Levesl 1 & 2
http://felipousismix.wix.com/felipousismix

https://soundcloud.com/felipegonzalez-1-1/tracks

Custom Mac Pro OSX 10.8.5 | Windows 7 Pro 64 | ProTools HD 10/12 | Pyramix V 10 | Merging HAPI ADA8 | MBox 3 | UAD Quad PCIe | Avid Artist Mix | JBL LSR 305 | Universal Audio, Slate Digital, McDSP, Fabfilter, Plugin Alliance among other plugins| Avid Media Composer 8
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Que mainboard utilizar para conectar hdcore y hdaccel de DIGIDESIGN HD3 DIGIRE<CORDS Foro en Español 0 09-02-2016 02:45 PM
Como puedo configurar teclado dell en protools 9? arieltenorio66 Foro en Español 1 01-13-2016 01:12 PM
003 midi ports not there in midi studio setup? Unable to record midi now? TREBLEBLEED 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 9 12-22-2009 12:06 AM
Puedo enviar mi sesión en PTLE 5.1.1 para ser revisada en CUBASE? arana02 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 08-14-2002 02:07 PM
Como puedo guardar mi sesión en CD-R para luego abrirla en otra PC? arana02 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 08-07-2002 10:40 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:58 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com