Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-25-2010, 04:38 AM
mastert mastert is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Italy
Posts: 36
Default Echo Farm

Hi
i have lost an echo farm license (but i have the sim where is installed the original license and i'm the owners of plugin).
Do you know how to get a second license?

Thanks for reply
Antonio
__________________
Avid HDX - PT 10.2 HD - MacBook 8 Core Nehalem 20gb - HDI/O 16/16, 192.
D-Show Profile
Digi 003 PT10 - MBP late2011 8 gb ram
Focusrite, Millennia Media, Neve, Meyer Sound, Dav, Quested, Summit Audio, Bricasti.



Antonio Taccone
Master T
MySpace Master T
MySpace Antonio Taccone
FaceBook
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-25-2010, 06:45 AM
Sean Russell Sean Russell is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: DC Metro
Posts: 1,286
Default Re: Echo Farm

Quote:
Originally Posted by mastert View Post
Hi
i have lost an echo farm license (but i have the sim where is installed the original license and i'm the owners of plugin).
Do you know how to get a second license?

Thanks for reply
Antonio
go to eBay and look up Dutchmuzik. He can help. And it's pretty cheap, too.
__________________
... but does it help the chorus?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-25-2010, 07:46 AM
nst7 nst7 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Cincinnati OH
Posts: 9,795
Default Re: Echo Farm

You can also still buy it new from the Avid store online. But as Sean said, definitely try ebay first.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-25-2010, 11:41 PM
mastert mastert is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Italy
Posts: 36
Default Re: Echo Farm

But Digi don't give a second license?.......
__________________
Avid HDX - PT 10.2 HD - MacBook 8 Core Nehalem 20gb - HDI/O 16/16, 192.
D-Show Profile
Digi 003 PT10 - MBP late2011 8 gb ram
Focusrite, Millennia Media, Neve, Meyer Sound, Dav, Quested, Summit Audio, Bricasti.



Antonio Taccone
Master T
MySpace Master T
MySpace Antonio Taccone
FaceBook
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-26-2010, 12:16 AM
scottgreiner scottgreiner is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 1999
Posts: 884
Default Re: Echo Farm

How did you "loose" a license? It should still be there in your iLok account and on your iLok, no?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05-26-2010, 07:22 AM
Sean Russell Sean Russell is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: DC Metro
Posts: 1,286
Default Re: Echo Farm

Quote:
Originally Posted by mastert View Post
But Digi don't give a second license?.......
What? No.
__________________
... but does it help the chorus?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
See ya later ECHO FARM, meet POD FARM 2. EvilElfBoy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 03-31-2010 08:36 PM
Amp Farm / Echo Farm Stop Passing Signal heavymoe Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 11-24-2009 09:00 AM
Echo Farm Bug with CS2 RyanC Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 1 04-19-2009 12:43 PM
Echo Farm bug??? mtung Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 10-06-2005 02:42 PM
Echo Farm Bug? shanew Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 10-28-2002 05:40 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:31 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com