Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Windows

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-20-2012, 11:26 AM
alBady alBady is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Kuwait
Posts: 1
Exclamation I hope to solve my problem

Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-21-2012, 01:36 PM
JamesClark1991 JamesClark1991 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: wales
Posts: 82
Default Re: I hope to solve my problem

Is it plugged DIRECTLY into the motherboard, hubs can cause problems. Also try running PT as administrator. If that fails, remove the licence from your iLok and re-add it
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Would more memory/RAM solve my problem? Diggamus macOS 6 01-08-2014 07:53 PM
Would this fix solve my problem? Terry Wetzel Pro Tools 9 4 08-25-2012 06:25 AM
Would this fix solve my problem? Terry Wetzel Pro Tools 9 8 08-21-2012 12:04 PM
CPU not enough, will HDX solve my problem? Rockman413 Pro Tools HDX & HD Native Systems (Mac) 13 04-27-2012 05:24 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:56 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com