Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 10

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-23-2011, 12:15 PM
Carl Lie Carl Lie is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: New York City
Posts: 1,071
Default Ozone 5

Hi:

Anyone running Ozone 5 in PT10? Just bought it and running in PT9 but am curious.

Cool program BTW,

Carl
__________________
PT 2020..5 12 HDX OMNI+HDX8x16 -Mac Pro 12 Cores 48 GB RAM OS 10.13.6 - API 16 channel - AMS Neve 16 channel, AMS-Neve-SSL-GML -Pres/Processing, Bock Audio, BLUE Bottle, Neumann, Josephson -Mics, Bogner, Kemper- Guitar, Chandler Zener-Curve Bender Outboard/Master. UAudio, Waves, Plugin Alliance etc.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-23-2011, 12:19 PM
TOM@METRO's Avatar
TOM@METRO TOM@METRO is online now
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 17,184
Default Re: Ozone 5

It runs fine here in PT10.
__________________
~ tom thomas

Formerly hobotom

Pro Tools Ultimate 2020.5 HDX
HD Omni and 192 I/Os
Windows 10
Intel Hexcore i7
All Samsung Pro SSDs
Ampex MM1200 2" 24 trk tape
Outboard: UREI, Eventide, Lexicon, Yamaha, TC Electronics, Orban, ART, EchoAudio, Dolby, Hughes, API, Neve, Audio Arts, BBE, Aphex, Berringer, MOTU, dbx, Allison, etc.
Plug-ins: Too many to talk about.

www.metrostudios.com
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-23-2011, 01:20 PM
sunburst79 sunburst79 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Cleveland, Ohio USA
Posts: 12,763
Default Re: Ozone 5

Quote:
Originally Posted by Carl Lie View Post
Hi:

Anyone running Ozone 5 in PT10? Just bought it and running in PT9 but am curious.

Cool program BTW,

Carl
Same here.

Great deal till the end of the year.
__________________
Scott

Formerly Hobo Wan Kenobi

Core 2 Specs Page

ASUS P6T6 Revolution | i7 930 | 12GB OCZ DDR3 1600 7-7-7-20 | PTLE 10 | CPTK | 003 | Presonus D8 | 11Rack | Alesis AI3 | Presonus HP60 | Mercury + Studio Classics | Sound Toys | MasseyPack | Axiom61 | MAudio Keystation Pro 88
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-23-2011, 02:07 PM
Phil Buckle Phil Buckle is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: Melbourne,Victoria,Australia
Posts: 259
Default Re: Ozone 5

Have you tried using O5 in Audiosuite mode? The meters don't work on my system.
But then again either did O4.
Actually they do work..........like molasses
__________________
HD Accel 2, Magma PER64-I
Mac Pro 2x3.2 Quad Core/OSX 10.6.8/VEPro/PT9.03

http://philbuckle.com/
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Update for Ozone 5 and Ozone 5 Advanced gives Pro Tools 10 1 11-27-2011 08:02 PM
Ozone 4 DeyBwah 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 12 03-12-2010 04:16 PM
Ozone 4 Anangu 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 02-05-2009 08:20 PM
ozone, only alone. yOkO 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 08-22-2005 02:02 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:39 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com