Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Pro Tools | S3

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #21  
Old 08-06-2019, 02:03 PM
EddieJones's Avatar
EddieJones EddieJones is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Santa Cruz
Posts: 2,122
Default Re: so no possibility to use more s3s but what about the S1

Quote:
Originally Posted by J-S-Q View Post
And just to extend that question (not sure if it's been answered already), is it likely that we will be able to run 1 or more S1's alongside an S3?
For the same reason as no to multiple S3's, unlikely we would be able to do S1's with S3.

Sent from my HMA-L29 using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 08-06-2019, 02:03 PM
YYR123's Avatar
YYR123 YYR123 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Austin TX
Posts: 13,666
Default Re: so no possibility to use more s3s but what about the S1

Most definitely a great way to do business
__________________
Daniel
HDX - PT12.5.1 - HD I/O 16x8x8
Win10-Pro (v1709)- 6 Core i7-6850k - ASUS X99 Deluxe ii
D-Command Main Unit - 'Ole Blue


http://www.sknoteaudio.com/ plugins rock and are affordable.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Is this a possibility? mondoaction Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac) 21 04-20-2017 06:52 PM
Icon and the possibility of Eucon? klaukholm ICON & C|24 32 07-09-2012 09:47 PM
Possibility of 2 x PC's in tandem? pbb@wn.com.au 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 10-21-2009 03:41 AM
DigiCS - v6.4.1cs2 Possibility? Chief Technician Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 28 10-25-2004 10:52 AM
Is this a possibility (vst4) x cabs Tips & Tricks 4 05-02-2001 09:08 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:33 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com