Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-01-2010, 04:46 PM
myke2242's Avatar
myke2242 myke2242 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: Orange, OC
Posts: 434
Default Avid's Website is Down?

Well it is not working for me.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-01-2010, 07:37 PM
Craig F Craig F is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 12,591
Default Re: Avid's Website is Down?

it is for me, maybe a glitch?
__________________
...

"Fly High Freeee click psst tic tic tic click Bird Yeah!" - dave911

PT11 System Requirements link http://avid.force.com/pkb/articles/C...m-Requirements


Thank you,

Craig
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Getting AVID's attention Tobias Eichelberg AAX Plug-ins 38 03-12-2013 05:52 PM
A note from Avid's new CEO Louis Hernandez General Announcements 0 02-11-2013 04:30 PM
avid's address ? hmj Eleven Rack 5 06-21-2012 01:31 PM
Avid's AAX plugins (what's available) MarkH macOS 2 02-22-2012 09:05 AM
Need Avid's tech support. But where? MetalGarret Windows 4 07-17-2011 02:15 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:49 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com