Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-22-2007, 01:51 PM
Robbery3 Robbery3 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 38
Default D-Fi & Maxim....Do they come with the 003 Factory Bundle??

I purchased the 003R with the Factory Bundle and everything else installed fine but when I open PT a box opens for all the D-Fi plugs and Maxim plug-in saying that I need to authorize these plug ins. So I click authorize and it says that the authorizations were not found on my ilok. Maybe I did something wrong during installing these or what I'm not sure. I put all of the licenses that were on my ilok account onto the ilok so I don't know. Could somebody give me some help? Thanks ahead of time.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-22-2007, 02:24 PM
The Dougfather The Dougfather is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 3,200
Default Re: D-Fi & Maxim....Do they come with the 003 Factory Bundle

When i purchased my 002R, i had the factory pro bundle, D-Fi and Maxim were included but not on the iLok, the plugs had serials that were on a yellow card that a registered via the iLok manually.

Cheers
__________________
iMac i5 2.8GHz, Macbook Pro 2.4GHz, Pro Tools 10/11, MOTU 828mk2, Presonus Digimax FS, Presonus Firestudio Project, TC Konnekt 24D
---
iCON Photography
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-22-2007, 04:03 PM
Robbery3 Robbery3 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 38
Default Re: D-Fi & Maxim....Do they come with the 003 Factory Bundle

Thanks I will check that when I get home I might have glanced over the card when going through my stuff
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-22-2007, 06:35 PM
Robbery3 Robbery3 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 38
Default Re: D-Fi & Maxim....Do they come with the 003 Factory Bundle

I don't see a card in there for the D-Fi or Maxim just cards for Sonicbids, garageband, broadjam.com, bfd, amplitube, melodyne, reason, abelton live, the pro tools ignition pack 2 pro book, the ignition pack 2 pro activation card/ilok plug in activation card and the product registration card. Any other ideas ? Thanks again.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07-23-2007, 12:44 AM
chicken chicken is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Brussels
Posts: 103
Default Re: D-Fi & Maxim....Do they come with the 003 Factory Bundle

D-Fi and Maxim are included in the 003 Factory. Look carefully for this D-Fi & Maxim card with serial number. It is a seperate card.

Good luck,
Chicken
__________________
New shoes always hurt.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 07-23-2007, 05:43 AM
Robbery3 Robbery3 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 38
Default Re: D-Fi & Maxim....Do they come with the 003 Factory Bundle

I will go through all my stuff again after I get out of work and try to find it. So its a seperate card? It isn't on a card with anything else? I'll let you know if I find it. Thanks again
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 07-23-2007, 01:13 PM
chicken chicken is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Brussels
Posts: 103
Default Re: D-Fi & Maxim....Do they come with the 003 Factory Bundle

It is a white card named D-Fi/Maxim Activation Card with the activation code printed on it.
It has the same size as your yellow Digi 003 Factory registration card.
__________________
New shoes always hurt.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 07-23-2007, 06:53 PM
Robbery3 Robbery3 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 38
Default Re: D-Fi & Maxim....Do they come with the 003 Factory Bundle

I kid you not I have tore my apartment apart trying to find this other card. The only card I have that size is a White registration ID card for the Digi 003 Rack I don't see any other cards in there for the D-Fi/Maxim. Is there anything I can do if I keep looking and I cant find it ?? I'd really like to have everything that I paid for lol. Thanks again for the help chicken.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 07-24-2007, 10:28 AM
Robbery3 Robbery3 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 38
Default Re: D-Fi & Maxim....Do they come with the 003 Factory Bundle

If I call digi and give them my registration number for my 003R would they be able to give me a registration number or anything for the D-fi & Maxim?
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 07-24-2007, 10:28 AM
Robbery3 Robbery3 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 38
Default Re: D-Fi & Maxim....Do they come with the 003 Factory Bundle

If I call digi and give them my registration number for my 003R would they be able to give me a registration number or anything for the D-fi & Maxim?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Maxim Plug-in for factory bundle not showing up??? bdane 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 01-26-2007 10:07 PM
Maxim Plugin (factory Bundle) not working Marker 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 12-30-2006 09:59 PM
Maxim & DiFi Included in Factory Bundle? bsilvain 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 12-21-2006 03:15 PM
Is Maxim really $99 in Producer Factory Bundle? jccrtv General Discussion 3 12-10-2006 12:24 PM
Maxim plug-in for oo2 bundle... rc86mike 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 10-03-2005 10:29 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:48 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com