Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-29-2009, 03:33 PM
fasttraxx fasttraxx is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Fresno, CA.
Posts: 656
Default PT Prefs for MAC?

Sorry, double post. Don't know how to delete post.
__________________
Thanks and God Bless!
Y.B.I.C.
Bill

Last edited by fasttraxx; 01-29-2009 at 03:40 PM. Reason: double posted
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-29-2009, 03:54 PM
crizdee's Avatar
crizdee crizdee is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 10,486
Default Re: PT Prefs for MAC?

Hi,

The usual troubleshooting thread is missing! D.S

Here's the LE Mac one. the mac prefs are identical i think...

http://duc.digidesign.com/showthread.php?t=54888

c
__________________
PT MAC Troubleshooting... http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=54888

Producer, Engineer,
UKmastering Mixing & Mastering
Blinders_Columbia top 40 UK album charts
Slow Readers Club_Build A Tower top 20 UK album charts

www.ukmastering.com


PT10.3.10 Mountain Lion HD6 accel Magma PE6R4 Control 24 MacPro 12 Core 3.46ghz UAD-2 Octo x2. Manley Vari-Mu, Manley Massive Passive, SSL VHD, ADL600, Grove Tubes ViPre, Tube-Tech CL-1B. Hafler TRM active monitoring.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Where's PT prefs in Win 7? docric Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 13 02-25-2012 10:43 AM
PT Prefs.. MoritzRock Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 6 03-05-2008 04:17 PM
PREFS CRASH IN HD and OS (i think) studiojimi Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 04-25-2005 10:01 AM
No Sound-help!! After deleting Digisetup, PT prefs and DAE prefs bigthinka9 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 6 10-24-2002 08:41 AM
AS prefs? - and thanks Noiz2 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 03-22-2001 10:54 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:14 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com