Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Windows

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-26-2018, 10:24 AM
atticmike atticmike is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Green
Posts: 99
Default Unisigned Avid Eithernet Paket Driver?

Hello there,

Is this still a common issue and does this impact my Pro Tools software?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-26-2018, 01:38 PM
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Norwich, CT
Posts: 35,424
Default Re: Unisigned Avid Eithernet Paket Driver?

Never seen this and have no idea what it means. More details??
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, DIGI003 Rack
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink...the more I mix.....

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Avid HD driver 12.6.1 el capitan gdfclub macOS 2 01-30-2017 05:22 PM
Is using Avid HD driver with Cubase 8: Is it possible? amdini Pro Tools HDX & HD Native Systems (Win) 2 02-15-2015 11:08 AM
Avid Please Improve The Avid Core Audio Driver! zion macOS 57 01-02-2015 03:57 PM
Cant uninstall AVID HD Driver(x64) PyneBoxx Pro Tools 11 3 09-07-2014 09:27 PM
Avid 003 v11 Driver foreststone Pro Tools 11 3 09-20-2013 10:46 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:59 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com